PDA

View Full Version : ReImage - Am I doing something wrong?


C6Gunner
01-08-2010, 08:39 PM
I bought 10 licenses of ReImage a while back and tried to fix two systems.

Both times, when I tried to run the 'ReImagerepair.exe' file I downloaded from the site, it gave me a system error (Send or Don't send to MS), although I can easily connect to other websites outside of ReImage in Normal Mode.

When I loadd the CD instead, it says that it can't connect to the website ("Website not found" error) after the GUI is fully loaded.

Is anyone experiencing the same thing? :confused:

S.

NYJimbo
01-08-2010, 09:10 PM
I really think contacting the Reimage people on this will get you the best help possible. It could be something they have seen many times before.

geekhelp4u
01-08-2010, 09:16 PM
I really wish reimage would get off their asses and make a Vista / 7 version already!

Xtreme
01-09-2010, 12:05 AM
Could it be that that disc doesnt have the network drivers? We had to get a 3com network card when we ran into this issue.

cmonova
01-09-2010, 12:24 PM
If that is the case with the network drivers which is possible I ran into that about a year ago Reimage actually got the network drivers for me and did up a new disc.